HCL Technologies · NSE: HCLTECH · BSE: 532281

Q3 FY24 results · Oct–Dec 2023

HCL Technologies reported revenue from operations of ₹28,446.00 crore (up 6.5% from Q3 FY23) and net profit of ₹4,351.00 crore (up 6.2% from Q3 FY23) for Q3 FY24 (Oct–Dec 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations28,446.0026,700.00+6.5%26,672.00+6.7%
Other income370.00260.00+42.3%365.00+1.4%
Total income28,816.0026,960.00+6.9%27,037.00+6.6%
Profit before tax5,874.005,372.00+9.3%5,128.00+14.5%
Net profit for the period4,351.004,096.00+6.2%3,833.00+13.5%
Attributable to shareholders of the company4,350.004,096.00+6.2%3,832.00+13.5%
EPS, basic (₹)16.0615.13+6.1%14.15+13.5%
Net margin (%)15.315.314.4
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations12,531.0012,398.00+1.1%12,059.00+3.9%
Other income261.00288.00−9.4%252.00+3.6%
Total income12,792.0012,686.00+0.8%12,311.00+3.9%
Profit before tax4,391.004,125.00+6.4%3,950.00+11.2%
Net profit for the period3,349.003,196.00+4.8%2,966.00+12.9%
EPS, basic (₹)12.3711.80+4.8%10.95+13.0%
Net margin (%)26.725.824.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
15 Jan 2024, 10:30 IST
Board meeting
12 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
15 Jan 2024, 10:30 IST
Board meeting
12 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE