Hindustan Aeronautics · NSE: HAL · BSE: 541154

Q3 FY22 results · Oct–Dec 2021

Hindustan Aeronautics reported revenue from operations of ₹5,891.90 crore (up 8.6% from Q3 FY21) and net profit of ₹933.38 crore (up 9.4% from Q3 FY21) for Q3 FY22 (Oct–Dec 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations5,891.905,425.46+8.6%5,551.16+6.1%
Other income196.7691.51+115.0%137.38+43.2%
Total income6,088.665,516.97+10.4%5,688.54+7.0%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax1,249.091,067.95+17.0%1,133.36+10.2%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs(1.90)0.922.91
Net profit for the period933.38853.46+9.4%846.74+10.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company933.40853.47+9.4%846.76+10.2%
EPS, basic (₹)27.9125.52+9.4%25.32+10.2%
Net margin (%)15.815.715.3

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations5,891.775,425.58+8.6%5,551.17+6.1%
Other income196.7092.17+113.4%139.04+41.5%
Total income6,088.475,517.75+10.3%5,690.21+7.0%
Profit before tax1,251.361,068.68+17.1%1,137.75+10.0%
Net profit for the period937.55853.27+9.9%848.22+10.5%
EPS, basic (₹)28.0425.52+9.9%25.37+10.5%
Net margin (%)15.915.715.3
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
10 Feb 2022, 16:00 IST
Board meeting
10 Feb 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
10 Feb 2022, 16:00 IST
Board meeting
10 Feb 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE