Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers · NSE: GRSE · BSE: 542011

Q3 FY22 results · Oct–Dec 2021

Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers reported revenue from operations of ₹486.88 crore (up 35.4% from Q3 FY21) and net profit of ₹62.95 crore (up 9.2% from Q3 FY21) for Q3 FY22 (Oct–Dec 2021), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations486.88359.60+35.4%421.83+15.4%
Other income43.8339.34+11.4%36.21+21.0%
Total income530.71398.95+33.0%458.04+15.9%
Profit before tax85.9572.97+17.8%81.65+5.3%
Net profit for the period62.9557.62+9.2%58.79+7.1%
EPS, basic (₹)5.495.03+9.1%5.13+7.0%
Net margin (%)12.916.013.9
Standalone
Filed with BSE
11 Feb 2022, 17:52 IST
Board meeting
11 Feb 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE