Gravita India · NSE: GRAVITA · BSE: 533282

Q2 FY25 results · Jul–Sep 2024

Gravita India reported revenue from operations of ₹927.42 crore (up 10.9% from Q2 FY24) and net profit of ₹71.92 crore (up 22.2% from Q2 FY24) for Q2 FY25 (Jul–Sep 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY25Q2 FY24YoYQ1 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations927.42836.18+10.9%907.86+2.2%
Other income40.3614.13+185.6%6.87+487.5%
Total income967.78850.31+13.8%914.73+5.8%
Profit before tax84.7267.00+26.4%75.06+12.9%
Net profit for the period71.9258.84+22.2%68.00+5.8%
Attributable to shareholders of the company72.0057.86+24.4%67.33+6.9%
EPS, basic (₹)10.668.52+25.1%9.82+8.6%
Net margin (%)7.87.07.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY25Q2 FY24YoYQ1 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations786.30705.31+11.5%757.14+3.9%
Other income18.41(1.43)Turned profit1.6411x
Total income804.71703.88+14.3%758.78+6.1%
Profit before tax59.3350.63+17.2%42.76+38.8%
Net profit for the period50.5843.51+16.2%35.82+41.2%
EPS, basic (₹)7.326.30+16.2%5.19+41.0%
Net margin (%)6.46.24.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
23 Oct 2024, 09:02 IST
Board meeting
21 Oct 2024
Period
01 Jul 2024 to 30 Sep 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
23 Oct 2024, 09:02 IST
Board meeting
21 Oct 2024
Period
01 Jul 2024 to 30 Sep 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE