Gravita India · NSE: GRAVITA · BSE: 533282

Q1 FY27 results · Apr–Jun 2026

Gravita India reported revenue from operations of ₹1,475.06 crore (up 41.8% from Q1 FY26) and net profit of ₹106.37 crore (up 14.3% from Q1 FY26) for Q1 FY27 (Apr–Jun 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY27Q1 FY26YoYQ4 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,475.061,039.94+41.8%1,172.76+25.8%
Other income47.5430.06+58.2%8.86+436.6%
Total income1,522.601,070.00+42.3%1,181.62+28.9%
Profit before tax131.28115.93+13.2%105.95+23.9%
Net profit for the period106.3793.06+14.3%91.81+15.9%
Attributable to shareholders of the company106.3993.26+14.1%91.88+15.8%
EPS, basic (₹)14.6012.81+14.0%12.62+15.7%
Net margin (%)7.28.97.8
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY27Q1 FY26YoYQ4 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations860.13850.78+1.1%914.60−6.0%
Other income20.9319.62+6.7%16.06+30.3%
Total income881.06870.40+1.2%930.66−5.3%
Profit before tax84.4785.90−1.7%84.12+0.4%
Net profit for the period68.0567.95+0.1%69.67−2.3%
EPS, basic (₹)9.239.21+0.2%9.45−2.3%
Net margin (%)7.98.07.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
27 Jul 2026, 17:51 IST
Board meeting
27 Jul 2026
Period
01 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
27 Jul 2026, 17:51 IST
Board meeting
27 Jul 2026
Period
01 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE