Goldiam International · NSE: GOLDIAM · BSE: 526729

Q3 FY25 results · Oct–Dec 2024

Goldiam International reported revenue from operations of ₹279.63 crore (up 38.6% from Q3 FY24) and net profit of ₹49.76 crore (up 53.6% from Q3 FY24) for Q3 FY25 (Oct–Dec 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY25Q3 FY24YoYQ2 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations279.63201.82+38.6%136.98+104.1%
Other income8.333.13+166.2%4.11+102.9%
Total income287.96204.95+40.5%141.09+104.1%
Profit before tax69.1942.07+64.5%33.02+109.5%
Net profit for the period49.7632.39+53.6%22.12+124.9%
EPS, basic (₹)4.663.03+53.8%2.07+125.1%
Net margin (%)17.816.116.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY25Q3 FY24YoYQ2 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations204.15104.00+96.3%143.45+42.3%
Other income4.3214.08−69.3%9.76−55.7%
Total income208.47118.09+76.5%153.21+36.1%
Profit before tax25.5234.20−25.4%30.52−16.4%
Net profit for the period18.3027.95−34.5%23.62−22.5%
EPS, basic (₹)1.712.62−34.7%2.21−22.6%
Net margin (%)9.026.916.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
07 Feb 2025, 16:23 IST
Board meeting
07 Feb 2025
Period
01 Oct 2024 to 31 Dec 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
07 Feb 2025, 16:23 IST
Board meeting
07 Feb 2025
Period
01 Oct 2024 to 31 Dec 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE