Goldiam International · NSE: GOLDIAM · BSE: 526729

Q1 FY25 results · Apr–Jun 2024

Goldiam International reported revenue from operations of ₹165.80 crore (up 38.4% from Q1 FY24) and net profit of ₹22.04 crore (up 27.4% from Q1 FY24) for Q1 FY25 (Apr–Jun 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations165.80119.77+38.4%147.86+12.1%
Other income3.951.41+179.3%3.47+13.7%
Total income169.75121.18+40.1%151.33+12.2%
Profit before tax32.7222.50+45.4%25.74+27.1%
Net profit for the period22.0417.30+27.4%17.76+24.1%
EPS, basic (₹)2.061.59+29.6%1.66+24.1%
Net margin (%)13.314.412.0
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations103.5258.32+77.5%104.37−0.8%
Other income1.000.99+0.4%2.27−56.0%
Total income104.5259.31+76.2%106.63−2.0%
Profit before tax17.7311.63+52.4%11.93+48.6%
Net profit for the period12.028.99+33.7%8.78+36.9%
EPS, basic (₹)1.130.83+36.1%0.82+37.8%
Net margin (%)11.615.48.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
16 Sep 2024, 11:24 IST
Board meeting
09 Aug 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
16 Sep 2024, 11:24 IST
Board meeting
09 Aug 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE