GMR AIRPORTS · NSE: GMRAIRPORT · BSE: 532754

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

GMR AIRPORTS reported revenue from operations of ₹3,938.16 crore (up 37.5% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹400.49 crore for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations3,938.162,863.34+37.5%3,994.03−1.4%
Other income104.74113.42−7.7%88.74+18.0%
Total income4,042.902,976.76+35.8%4,082.77−1.0%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax141.03(233.66)Turned profit224.63−37.2%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs161.2837.8221.06
Net profit for the period400.49(252.66)Turned profit173.96+130.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company302.35(237.59)Turned profit121.83+148.2%
EPS, basic (₹)0.29(0.23)Turned profit0.12+141.7%
Net margin (%)10.2-8.84.4

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,580.51507.72+211.3%1,238.68+27.6%
Other income21.742.31+841.1%16.10+35.0%
Total income1,602.25510.03+214.1%1,254.78+27.7%
Profit before tax379.2067.83+459.0%50.46+651.5%
Net profit for the period402.9767.83+494.1%50.46+698.6%
EPS, basic (₹)0.380.06+533.3%0.05+660.0%
Net margin (%)25.513.44.1
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
27 May 2026, 23:22 IST
Board meeting
27 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
27 May 2026, 23:22 IST
Board meeting
27 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE