GHCL · NSE: GHCL · BSE: 500171

Q1 FY23 results · Apr–Jun 2022

GHCL reported revenue from operations of ₹1,365.21 crore (up 59.8% from Q1 FY22) and net profit of ₹355.25 crore (up 246.2% from Q1 FY22) for Q1 FY23 (Apr–Jun 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY23Q1 FY22YoYQ4 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations1,365.21854.12+59.8%1,273.27+7.2%
Other income6.114.65+31.4%5.86+4.3%
Total income1,371.32858.77+59.7%1,279.13+7.2%
Profit before tax450.99139.60+223.1%361.75+24.7%
Net profit for the period355.25102.61+246.2%271.27+31.0%
Attributable to shareholders of the company350.47102.61+241.6%267.32+31.1%
EPS, basic (₹)37.2310.80+244.7%28.48+30.7%
Net margin (%)26.012.021.3
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY23Q1 FY22YoYQ4 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations1,365.21849.81+60.6%1,273.27+7.2%
Other income5.964.65+28.2%5.53+7.8%
Total income1,371.17854.46+60.5%1,278.80+7.2%
Profit before tax439.39138.45+217.4%338.61+29.8%
Net profit for the period345.36101.47+240.4%259.80+32.9%
EPS, basic (₹)36.1910.68+238.9%27.27+32.7%
Net margin (%)25.311.920.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
29 Jul 2022, 13:13 IST
Board meeting
28 Jul 2022
Period
01 Apr 2022 to 30 Jun 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
29 Jul 2022, 13:13 IST
Board meeting
28 Jul 2022
Period
01 Apr 2022 to 30 Jun 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE