Galaxy Surfactants · NSE: GALAXYSURF · BSE: 540935

Q4 FY25 results · Jan–Mar 2025

Galaxy Surfactants reported revenue from operations of ₹1,144.93 crore (up 23.2% from Q4 FY24) and net profit of ₹75.87 crore (down 2.1% from Q4 FY24) for Q4 FY25 (Jan–Mar 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY25Q4 FY24YoYQ3 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations1,144.93929.00+23.2%1,041.69+9.9%
Other income7.7523.91−67.6%3.97+95.2%
Total income1,152.68952.91+21.0%1,045.66+10.2%
Profit before tax100.1293.96+6.6%76.90+30.2%
Net profit for the period75.8777.50−2.1%64.61+17.4%
EPS, basic (₹)21.4021.86−2.1%18.22+17.5%
Net margin (%)6.68.36.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY25Q4 FY24YoYQ3 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations814.25705.74+15.4%727.32+12.0%
Other income6.694.36+53.4%5.54+20.8%
Total income820.94710.10+15.6%732.86+12.0%
Profit before tax59.3256.23+5.5%39.18+51.4%
Net profit for the period44.0442.02+4.8%29.42+49.7%
EPS, basic (₹)12.4211.86+4.7%8.30+49.6%
Net margin (%)5.46.04.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
16 May 2025, 21:08 IST
Board meeting
16 May 2025
Period
01 Jan 2025 to 31 Mar 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
16 May 2025, 21:08 IST
Board meeting
16 May 2025
Period
01 Jan 2025 to 31 Mar 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE