Firstsource Solutions · NSE: FSL · BSE: 532809

Q2 FY24 results · Jul–Sep 2023

Firstsource Solutions reported revenue from operations of ₹1,539.97 crore (up 3.5% from Q2 FY23) and net profit of ₹126.51 crore (down 2.2% from Q2 FY23) for Q2 FY24 (Jul–Sep 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY24Q2 FY23YoYQ1 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations1,539.971,488.23+3.5%1,529.21+0.7%
Other income16.9449.37−65.7%1.73+878.9%
Total income1,556.911,537.60+1.3%1,530.94+1.7%
Profit before tax154.30154.92−0.4%155.29−0.6%
Net profit for the period126.51129.40−2.2%125.98+0.4%
EPS, basic (₹)1.851.90−2.6%1.85+0.0%
Net margin (%)8.28.78.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY24Q2 FY23YoYQ1 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations364.28351.02+3.8%336.18+8.4%
Other income9.315.54+68.0%8.16+14.0%
Total income373.59356.56+4.8%344.34+8.5%
Profit before tax84.7678.00+8.7%74.78+13.3%
Net profit for the period72.0962.71+15.0%64.88+11.1%
EPS, basic (₹)1.060.92+15.2%0.95+11.6%
Net margin (%)19.817.919.3
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
10 Nov 2023, 15:55 IST
Board meeting
08 Nov 2023
Period
01 Jul 2023 to 30 Sep 2023
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
10 Nov 2023, 15:55 IST
Board meeting
08 Nov 2023
Period
01 Jul 2023 to 30 Sep 2023
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE