Firstsource Solutions · NSE: FSL · BSE: 532809

Q1 FY25 results · Apr–Jun 2024

Firstsource Solutions reported revenue from operations of ₹1,791.10 crore (up 17.1% from Q1 FY24) and net profit of ₹135.25 crore (up 7.4% from Q1 FY24) for Q1 FY25 (Apr–Jun 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations1,791.101,529.21+17.1%1,670.46+7.2%
Other income1.841.73+6.1%2.81−34.7%
Total income1,792.931,530.94+17.1%1,673.27+7.2%
Profit before tax167.26155.29+7.7%159.29+5.0%
Net profit for the period135.25125.98+7.4%133.50+1.3%
EPS, basic (₹)1.971.85+6.5%1.94+1.5%
Net margin (%)7.68.28.0
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations512.90336.18+52.6%465.76+10.1%
Other income10.388.16+27.1%9.03+14.9%
Total income523.28344.34+52.0%474.80+10.2%
Profit before tax118.0474.78+57.8%110.92+6.4%
Net profit for the period94.8564.88+46.2%93.18+1.8%
EPS, basic (₹)1.380.95+45.3%1.36+1.5%
Net margin (%)18.519.320.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
31 Jul 2024, 09:41 IST
Board meeting
30 Jul 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
31 Jul 2024, 09:41 IST
Board meeting
30 Jul 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE