Fine Organic Industries · NSE: FINEORG · BSE: 541557

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

Fine Organic Industries reported revenue from operations of ₹625.32 crore (up 3.1% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹117.49 crore (up 21.0% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations625.32606.79+3.1%554.80+12.7%
Other income34.6025.77+34.3%21.13+63.8%
Total income659.92632.56+4.3%575.93+14.6%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax143.69129.77+10.7%101.27+41.9%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs(0.90)0.15(0.48)
Net profit for the period117.4997.12+21.0%73.93+58.9%
EPS, basic (₹)38.3231.68+21.0%24.11+58.9%
Net margin (%)18.816.013.3

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations616.30576.25+7.0%528.59+16.6%
Other income34.0725.58+33.2%20.08+69.7%
Total income650.38601.83+8.1%548.66+18.5%
Profit before tax126.64119.29+6.2%91.47+38.5%
Net profit for the period90.0688.54+1.7%68.12+32.2%
EPS, basic (₹)29.3828.88+1.7%22.22+32.2%
Net margin (%)14.615.412.9
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
19 May 2026, 18:45 IST
Board meeting
19 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
19 May 2026, 18:45 IST
Board meeting
19 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE