Siemens Energy India · NSE: ENRIN · BSE: 544390

Q1 FY27 results · Apr–Jun 2026

Siemens Energy India reported revenue from operations of ₹2,485.60 crore (up 39.3% from Q1 FY26) and net profit of ₹440.90 crore (up 67.8% from Q1 FY26) for Q1 FY27 (Apr–Jun 2026), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY27Q1 FY26YoYQ4 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations2,485.601,784.60+39.3%2,394.10+3.8%
Other income57.3052.50+9.1%45.90+24.8%
Total income2,542.901,837.10+38.4%2,440.00+4.2%
Profit before tax593.40352.00+68.6%502.20+18.2%
Net profit for the period440.90262.70+67.8%374.60+17.7%
EPS, basic (₹)12.387.38+67.8%10.52+17.7%
Net margin (%)17.714.715.6
Standalone
Filed with BSE
06 Aug 2026, 21:03 IST
Board meeting
06 Aug 2026
Period
01 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE