Endurance Technologies · NSE: ENDURANCE · BSE: 540153

Q4 FY25 results · Jan–Mar 2025

Endurance Technologies reported revenue from operations of ₹2,963.49 crore (up 10.4% from Q4 FY24) and net profit of ₹245.13 crore (up 16.6% from Q4 FY24) for Q4 FY25 (Jan–Mar 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY25Q4 FY24YoYQ3 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations2,963.492,684.78+10.4%2,859.16+3.6%
Other income34.6426.54+30.5%21.94+57.9%
Total income2,998.122,711.31+10.6%2,881.10+4.1%
Profit before tax314.38274.81+14.4%246.59+27.5%
Net profit for the period245.13210.15+16.6%184.39+32.9%
EPS, basic (₹)17.4314.94+16.7%13.11+33.0%
Net margin (%)8.37.86.4
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY25Q4 FY24YoYQ3 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations2,248.992,078.63+8.2%2,177.26+3.3%
Other income20.3914.48+40.7%14.36+42.0%
Total income2,269.382,093.12+8.4%2,191.62+3.5%
Profit before tax233.57244.04−4.3%213.09+9.6%
Net profit for the period174.08182.31−4.5%156.90+11.0%
EPS, basic (₹)12.3812.96−4.5%11.15+11.0%
Net margin (%)7.78.87.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
15 May 2025, 20:56 IST
Board meeting
15 May 2025
Period
01 Jan 2025 to 31 Mar 2025
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
15 May 2025, 20:56 IST
Board meeting
15 May 2025
Period
01 Jan 2025 to 31 Mar 2025
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE