Everest Kanto Cylinder · NSE: EKC · BSE: 532684

Q3 FY24 results · Oct–Dec 2023

Everest Kanto Cylinder reported revenue from operations of ₹329.46 crore (up 28.5% from Q3 FY23) and net profit of ₹36.49 crore for Q3 FY24 (Oct–Dec 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations329.46256.38+28.5%299.28+10.1%
Other income3.091.34+130.6%0.1226x
Total income332.55257.72+29.0%299.40+11.1%
Profit before tax43.15(16.75)Turned profit29.97+44.0%
Net profit for the period36.49(17.56)Turned profit26.25+39.0%
Attributable to shareholders of the company36.66(17.45)Turned profit——
EPS, basic (₹)3.26(1.57)Turned profit2.35+38.7%
Net margin (%)11.1-6.88.8
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations206.57143.23+44.2%182.26+13.3%
Other income2.771.08+156.5%0.81+242.0%
Total income209.34144.31+45.1%183.07+14.3%
Profit before tax27.6611.35+143.7%17.88+54.7%
Net profit for the period21.7610.49+107.4%14.13+54.0%
EPS, basic (₹)1.940.93+108.6%1.26+54.0%
Net margin (%)10.57.37.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
22 Feb 2024, 15:05 IST
Board meeting
09 Feb 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
22 Feb 2024, 15:05 IST
Board meeting
09 Feb 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE