eClerx Services · NSE: ECLERX · BSE: 532927

Q4 FY22 results · Jan–Mar 2022

eClerx Services reported revenue from operations of ₹591.66 crore (up 25.1% from Q4 FY21) and net profit of ₹118.40 crore (up 20.3% from Q4 FY21) for Q4 FY22 (Jan–Mar 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations591.66472.82+25.1%559.17+5.8%
Other income9.906.41+54.4%4.31+129.7%
Total income601.57479.23+25.5%563.48+6.8%
Profit before tax158.72128.90+23.1%144.91+9.5%
Net profit for the period118.4098.39+20.3%106.56+11.1%
Attributable to shareholders of the company118.7698.75+20.3%106.60+11.4%
EPS, basic (₹)35.8729.04+23.5%31.73+13.0%
Net margin (%)20.020.819.1
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations428.08329.52+29.9%405.63+5.5%
Other income7.507.62−1.6%3.70+102.9%
Total income435.58337.15+29.2%409.33+6.4%
Profit before tax127.33105.60+20.6%124.71+2.1%
Net profit for the period95.4678.35+21.8%91.67+4.1%
EPS, basic (₹)28.8322.46+28.4%27.29+5.6%
Net margin (%)22.323.822.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
25 May 2022, 10:08 IST
Board meeting
24 May 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
25 May 2022, 10:08 IST
Board meeting
24 May 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE