Avenue Supermarts · NSE: DMART · BSE: 540376

Q3 FY26 results · Oct–Dec 2025

Avenue Supermarts reported revenue from operations of ₹18,100.88 crore (up 13.3% from Q3 FY25) and net profit of ₹855.78 crore (up 18.3% from Q3 FY25) for Q3 FY26 (Oct–Dec 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY26Q3 FY25YoYQ2 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations18,100.8815,972.55+13.3%16,676.30+8.5%
Other income16.9324.14−29.9%19.57−13.5%
Total income18,117.8115,996.69+13.3%16,695.87+8.5%
Profit before tax1,175.19995.05+18.1%944.79+24.4%
Net profit for the period855.78723.54+18.3%684.85+25.0%
Attributable to shareholders of the company855.92723.72+18.3%685.01+25.0%
EPS, basic (₹)13.1511.12+18.3%10.53+24.9%
Net margin (%)4.74.54.1
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY26Q3 FY25YoYQ2 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations17,612.6215,565.23+13.2%16,218.79+8.6%
Other income30.2736.44−16.9%32.92−8.0%
Total income17,642.8915,601.67+13.1%16,251.71+8.6%
Profit before tax1,236.321,052.60+17.5%1,002.82+23.3%
Net profit for the period923.05784.65+17.6%746.55+23.6%
EPS, basic (₹)14.1912.06+17.7%11.47+23.7%
Net margin (%)5.25.04.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
10 Jan 2026, 17:51 IST
Board meeting
10 Jan 2026
Period
01 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
10 Jan 2026, 17:51 IST
Board meeting
10 Jan 2026
Period
01 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE