Den Networks · NSE: DEN · BSE: 533137

Q1 FY26 results · Apr–Jun 2025

Den Networks reported revenue from operations of ₹241.27 crore (down 2.5% from Q1 FY25) and net profit of ₹53.64 crore (up 23.9% from Q1 FY25) for Q1 FY26 (Apr–Jun 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations241.27247.53−2.5%248.10−2.8%
Other income70.6755.20+28.0%64.66+9.3%
Total income311.95302.73+3.0%312.76−0.3%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax66.7557.10+16.9%66.33+0.6%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs(1.80)(1.62)2.40
Net profit for the period53.6443.29+23.9%59.86−10.4%
Attributable to shareholders of the company54.2245.52+19.1%62.18−12.8%
EPS, basic (₹)1.140.95+20.0%1.30−12.3%
Net margin (%)22.217.524.1

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations245.61242.57+1.2%243.56+0.8%
Other income69.4853.38+30.1%65.15+6.6%
Total income315.08295.96+6.5%308.71+2.1%
Profit before tax58.4748.32+21.0%27.57+112.1%
Net profit for the period50.8235.92+41.5%23.99+111.8%
EPS, basic (₹)1.070.75+42.7%0.50+114.0%
Net margin (%)20.714.89.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
14 Jul 2025, 19:22 IST
Board meeting
14 Jul 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
14 Jul 2025, 19:22 IST
Board meeting
14 Jul 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE