Dalmia Bharat · NSE: DALBHARAT · BSE: 542216

Q3 FY24 results · Oct–Dec 2023

Dalmia Bharat reported revenue from operations of ₹3,600.00 crore (up 7.3% from Q3 FY23) and net profit of ₹266.00 crore (up 22.0% from Q3 FY23) for Q3 FY24 (Oct–Dec 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations3,600.003,355.00+7.3%3,149.00+14.3%
Other income64.0035.00+82.9%85.00−24.7%
Total income3,664.003,390.00+8.1%3,234.00+13.3%
Profit before tax361.00286.00+26.2%172.00+109.9%
Net profit for the period266.00218.00+22.0%123.00+116.3%
Attributable to shareholders of the company263.00204.00+28.9%118.00+122.9%
EPS, basic (₹)14.0210.88+28.9%6.30+122.5%
Net margin (%)7.46.53.9
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations30.0032.00−6.2%33.00−9.1%
Other income9.0011.00−18.2%85.00−89.4%
Total income39.0043.00−9.3%118.00−66.9%
Profit before tax9.0012.00−25.0%87.00−89.7%
Net profit for the period9.0011.00−18.2%83.00−89.2%
EPS, basic (₹)0.500.61−18.0%4.39−88.6%
Net margin (%)30.034.4251.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
25 Jan 2024, 11:31 IST
Board meeting
24 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
25 Jan 2024, 11:31 IST
Board meeting
24 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE