COSMO FIRST · NSE: COSMOFIRST · BSE: 508814

Q1 FY26 results · Apr–Jun 2025

COSMO FIRST reported revenue from operations of ₹800.03 crore (up 16.0% from Q1 FY25) and net profit of ₹42.87 crore (up 38.5% from Q1 FY25) for Q1 FY26 (Apr–Jun 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations800.03689.67+16.0%745.86+7.3%
Other income24.4616.52+48.1%15.02+62.8%
Total income824.49706.19+16.8%760.88+8.4%
Profit before tax54.4636.97+47.3%32.58+67.2%
Net profit for the period42.8730.95+38.5%27.10+58.2%
EPS, basic (₹)16.6011.95+38.9%10.47+58.5%
Net margin (%)5.44.53.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations750.92646.81+16.1%687.25+9.3%
Other income25.0713.67+83.4%14.23+76.2%
Total income775.99660.48+17.5%701.48+10.6%
Profit before tax37.6119.03+97.6%23.07+63.0%
Net profit for the period29.8116.15+84.6%16.90+76.4%
EPS, basic (₹)11.556.24+85.1%6.53+76.9%
Net margin (%)4.02.52.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
13 Aug 2025, 17:20 IST
Board meeting
13 Aug 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
13 Aug 2025, 17:20 IST
Board meeting
13 Aug 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE