Colgate Palmolive (India) · NSE: COLPAL · BSE: 500830

Q4 FY24 results · Jan–Mar 2024

Colgate Palmolive (India) reported revenue from operations of ₹1,490.01 crore (up 10.3% from Q4 FY23) and net profit of ₹379.82 crore (up 20.1% from Q4 FY23) for Q4 FY24 (Jan–Mar 2024), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations1,490.011,350.63+10.3%1,395.65+6.8%
Other income22.6520.35+11.3%17.89+26.6%
Total income1,512.661,370.98+10.3%1,413.54+7.0%
Profit before tax511.36426.19+20.0%443.40+15.3%
Net profit for the period379.82316.22+20.1%330.11+15.1%
EPS, basic (₹)13.9611.63+20.0%12.14+15.0%
Net margin (%)25.523.423.7
Standalone
Filed with BSE
15 May 2024, 12:12 IST
Board meeting
14 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE