CMS Info Systems · NSE: CMSINFO · BSE: 543441

Q2 FY25 results · Jul–Sep 2024

CMS Info Systems reported revenue from operations of ₹624.54 crore (up 14.9% from Q2 FY24) and net profit of ₹90.92 crore (up 7.8% from Q2 FY24) for Q2 FY25 (Jul–Sep 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY25Q2 FY24YoYQ1 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations624.54543.73+14.9%599.43+4.2%
Other income13.678.33+64.0%11.49+18.9%
Total income638.20552.07+15.6%610.93+4.5%
Profit before tax122.53113.54+7.9%121.27+1.0%
Net profit for the period90.9284.36+7.8%90.79+0.1%
EPS, basic (₹)5.585.43+2.8%5.58+0.0%
Net margin (%)14.615.515.1
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY25Q2 FY24YoYQ1 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations576.65486.61+18.5%552.53+4.4%
Other income11.006.50+69.3%9.79+12.4%
Total income587.66493.11+19.2%562.32+4.5%
Profit before tax112.8195.60+18.0%109.85+2.7%
Net profit for the period84.0171.17+18.0%81.87+2.6%
EPS, basic (₹)5.154.58+12.4%5.03+2.4%
Net margin (%)14.614.614.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
28 Oct 2024, 12:58 IST
Board meeting
25 Oct 2024
Period
01 Jul 2024 to 30 Sep 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
28 Oct 2024, 12:58 IST
Board meeting
25 Oct 2024
Period
01 Jul 2024 to 30 Sep 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE