Clean Science and Technology · NSE: CLEAN · BSE: 543318

Q1 FY23 results · Apr–Jun 2022

Clean Science and Technology reported revenue from operations of ₹234.07 crore (up 60.0% from Q1 FY22) and net profit of ₹62.90 crore (up 15.2% from Q1 FY22) for Q1 FY23 (Apr–Jun 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY23Q1 FY22YoYQ4 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations234.07146.31+60.0%204.60+14.4%
Other income1.846.54−71.9%7.36−75.1%
Total income235.91152.85+54.3%211.97+11.3%
Profit before tax84.7072.08+17.5%83.91+0.9%
Net profit for the period62.9054.62+15.2%62.37+0.9%
EPS, basic (₹)5.925.14+15.2%5.87+0.9%
Net margin (%)26.937.330.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY23Q1 FY22YoYQ4 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations234.07146.31+60.0%204.60+14.4%
Other income10.936.53+67.3%7.36+48.5%
Total income245.00152.84+60.3%211.96+15.6%
Profit before tax93.8072.07+30.2%84.03+11.6%
Net profit for the period70.4454.61+29.0%62.49+12.7%
EPS, basic (₹)6.635.14+29.0%5.88+12.7%
Net margin (%)30.137.330.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
28 Jul 2022, 09:41 IST
Board meeting
27 Jul 2022
Period
01 Apr 2022 to 30 Jun 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
28 Jul 2022, 09:41 IST
Board meeting
27 Jul 2022
Period
01 Apr 2022 to 30 Jun 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE