Chalet Hotels · NSE: CHALET · BSE: 542399

Q1 FY26 results · Apr–Jun 2025

Chalet Hotels reported revenue from operations of ₹894.55 crore (up 147.8% from Q1 FY25) and net profit of ₹203.13 crore (up 234.9% from Q1 FY25) for Q1 FY26 (Apr–Jun 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations894.55361.01+147.8%521.97+71.4%
Other income13.798.10+70.2%15.40−10.5%
Total income908.34369.11+146.1%537.38+69.0%
Profit before tax268.6177.72+245.6%158.82+69.1%
Net profit for the period203.1360.65+234.9%123.83+64.0%
Attributable to shareholders of the company203.1560.67+234.8%123.85+64.0%
EPS, basic (₹)9.302.79+233.3%5.68+63.7%
Net margin (%)22.716.823.7
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations850.77347.58+144.8%484.34+75.7%
Other income18.8411.87+58.8%20.48−8.0%
Total income869.61359.44+141.9%504.82+72.3%
Profit before tax271.4783.70+224.4%170.12+59.6%
Net profit for the period204.5466.68+206.7%133.43+53.3%
EPS, basic (₹)9.363.06+205.9%6.12+52.9%
Net margin (%)24.019.227.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
31 Jul 2025, 21:03 IST
Board meeting
31 Jul 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
31 Jul 2025, 21:03 IST
Board meeting
31 Jul 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE