CG Power and Industrial Solutions · NSE: CGPOWER · BSE: 500093

Q3 FY26 results · Oct–Dec 2025

CG Power and Industrial Solutions reported revenue from operations of ₹3,175.35 crore (up 26.2% from Q3 FY25) and net profit of ₹283.91 crore (up 19.4% from Q3 FY25) for Q3 FY26 (Oct–Dec 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY26Q3 FY25YoYQ2 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations3,175.352,515.68+26.2%2,922.79+8.6%
Other income76.4133.60+127.4%66.10+15.6%
Total income3,251.762,549.28+27.6%2,988.89+8.8%
Profit before tax383.97334.86+14.7%388.07−1.1%
Net profit for the period283.91237.85+19.4%284.44−0.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company284.83(20.54)Turned profit18.2416x
EPS, basic (₹)1.811.57+15.3%1.82−0.5%
Net margin (%)8.99.59.7
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY26Q3 FY25YoYQ2 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations2,909.442,388.97+21.8%2,649.19+9.8%
Other income72.2431.16+131.8%64.25+12.4%
Total income2,981.682,420.13+23.2%2,713.44+9.9%
Profit before tax418.57337.59+24.0%408.59+2.4%
Net profit for the period311.65244.27+27.6%307.18+1.5%
EPS, basic (₹)1.981.60+23.7%1.95+1.5%
Net margin (%)10.710.211.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
27 Jan 2026, 16:53 IST
Board meeting
27 Jan 2026
Period
01 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
27 Jan 2026, 16:53 IST
Board meeting
27 Jan 2026
Period
01 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE