Cera Sanitaryware · NSE: CERA · BSE: 532443

Q4 FY24 results · Jan–Mar 2024

Cera Sanitaryware reported revenue from operations of ₹548.80 crore (up 3.1% from Q4 FY23) and net profit of ₹75.70 crore (up 19.9% from Q4 FY23) for Q4 FY24 (Jan–Mar 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations548.80532.53+3.1%438.92+25.0%
Other income15.7312.39+27.0%15.97−1.5%
Total income564.52544.92+3.6%454.89+24.1%
Profit before tax99.4784.14+18.2%66.19+50.3%
Net profit for the period75.7063.16+19.9%51.52+46.9%
Attributable to shareholders of the company74.9362.75+19.4%50.88+47.3%
EPS, basic (₹)57.6248.25+19.4%39.12+47.3%
Net margin (%)13.811.911.7
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations546.63530.38+3.1%436.72+25.2%
Other income16.4413.04+26.1%15.99+2.9%
Total income563.08543.42+3.6%452.71+24.4%
Profit before tax97.9583.44+17.4%64.85+51.0%
Net profit for the period75.0362.94+19.2%50.88+47.5%
EPS, basic (₹)57.6948.39+19.2%39.12+47.5%
Net margin (%)13.711.911.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
13 May 2024, 18:44 IST
Board meeting
13 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
13 May 2024, 18:44 IST
Board meeting
13 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE