Century Plyboards (India) · NSE: CENTURYPLY · BSE: 532548

Q2 FY22 results · Jul–Sep 2021

Century Plyboards (India) reported revenue from operations of ₹813.64 crore (up 55.8% from Q2 FY21) and net profit of ₹99.43 crore (up 97.8% from Q2 FY21) for Q2 FY22 (Jul–Sep 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY22Q2 FY21YoYQ1 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations813.64522.23+55.8%457.54+77.8%
Other income6.541.29+405.4%5.23+25.0%
Total income820.18523.53+56.7%462.77+77.2%
Profit before tax145.6367.80+114.8%44.27+229.0%
Net profit for the period99.4350.27+97.8%31.07+220.0%
Attributable to shareholders of the company99.0550.23+97.2%31.36+215.8%
EPS, basic (₹)4.462.26+97.3%1.41+216.3%
Net margin (%)12.29.66.8
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY22Q2 FY21YoYQ1 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations808.29519.83+55.5%448.88+80.1%
Other income6.821.24+451.4%4.91+38.9%
Total income815.10521.06+56.4%453.79+79.6%
Profit before tax149.1469.08+115.9%47.07+216.8%
Net profit for the period103.0851.44+100.4%33.89+204.2%
EPS, basic (₹)4.642.32+100.0%1.53+203.3%
Net margin (%)12.89.97.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
02 Nov 2021, 18:36 IST
Board meeting
02 Nov 2021
Period
01 Jul 2021 to 30 Sep 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
02 Nov 2021, 18:36 IST
Board meeting
02 Nov 2021
Period
01 Jul 2021 to 30 Sep 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE