AvenuesAI · NSE: CCAVENUE · BSE: 539807

Q4 FY23 results · Jan–Mar 2023

AvenuesAI reported revenue from operations of ₹652.67 crore (up 76.6% from Q4 FY22) and net profit of ₹38.43 crore (up 36.1% from Q4 FY22) for Q4 FY23 (Jan–Mar 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY23Q4 FY22YoYQ3 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations652.67369.49+76.6%414.70+57.4%
Other income20.952.57+715.2%13.33+57.2%
Total income673.62372.06+81.1%428.03+57.4%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax53.8330.47+76.7%44.43+21.2%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs(2.41)(2.15)0.15
Net profit for the period38.4328.24+36.1%35.38+8.6%
Attributable to shareholders of the company39.3028.86+36.2%35.81+9.7%
EPS, basic (₹)0.140.11+27.3%0.13+7.7%
Net margin (%)5.97.68.5

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY23Q4 FY22YoYQ3 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations608.25330.21+84.2%365.78+66.3%
Other income17.572.12+728.8%7.82+124.7%
Total income625.82332.33+88.3%373.60+67.5%
Profit before tax50.1626.17+91.7%38.36+30.8%
Net profit for the period37.1526.42+40.6%28.43+30.7%
EPS, basic (₹)0.140.10+40.0%0.11+27.3%
Net margin (%)6.18.07.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
25 May 2023, 19:32 IST
Board meeting
25 May 2023
Period
01 Jan 2023 to 31 Mar 2023
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
25 May 2023, 19:32 IST
Board meeting
25 May 2023
Period
01 Jan 2023 to 31 Mar 2023
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE