CARYSIL · NSE: CARYSIL · BSE: 524091

Q3 FY24 results · Oct–Dec 2023

CARYSIL reported revenue from operations of ₹187.96 crore (up 36.4% from Q3 FY23) and net profit of ₹15.34 crore (up 26.4% from Q3 FY23) for Q3 FY24 (Oct–Dec 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations187.96137.80+36.4%163.60+14.9%
Other income0.920.16+477.9%1.23−25.4%
Total income188.87137.96+36.9%164.83+14.6%
Profit before tax22.1714.20+56.1%21.77+1.8%
Net profit for the period15.3412.13+26.4%15.61−1.7%
EPS, basic (₹)5.724.50+27.1%5.76−0.7%
Net margin (%)8.28.89.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations102.5669.73+47.1%94.81+8.2%
Other income1.690.20+739.7%1.12+51.1%
Total income104.2569.93+49.1%95.93+8.7%
Profit before tax14.914.23+252.4%13.16+13.3%
Net profit for the period10.893.88+180.6%9.85+10.6%
EPS, basic (₹)4.061.45+180.0%3.67+10.6%
Net margin (%)10.65.610.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
08 Feb 2024, 15:38 IST
Board meeting
31 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
08 Feb 2024, 15:38 IST
Board meeting
31 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE