CARE Ratings · NSE: CARERATING · BSE: 534804

Q2 FY24 results · Jul–Sep 2023

CARE Ratings reported revenue from operations of ₹96.44 crore (up 13.8% from Q2 FY23) and net profit of ₹35.73 crore (up 2.5% from Q2 FY23) for Q2 FY24 (Jul–Sep 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY24Q2 FY23YoYQ1 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations96.4484.76+13.8%66.42+45.2%
Other income11.198.46+32.3%11.53−3.0%
Total income107.6393.22+15.5%77.95+38.1%
Profit before tax50.0647.78+4.8%26.41+89.5%
Net profit for the period35.7334.86+2.5%18.36+94.7%
Attributable to shareholders of the company35.1734.31+2.5%0.5564x
EPS, basic (₹)11.8311.57+2.2%6.00+97.3%
Net margin (%)37.141.127.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY24Q2 FY23YoYQ1 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations85.1177.49+9.8%56.48+50.7%
Other income11.518.63+33.3%11.20+2.8%
Total income96.6286.12+12.2%67.68+42.8%
Profit before tax54.6151.30+6.4%29.24+86.7%
Net profit for the period40.7538.47+5.9%21.62+88.5%
EPS, basic (₹)13.7112.98+5.6%7.28+88.3%
Net margin (%)47.949.638.3
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
02 Nov 2023, 11:17 IST
Board meeting
31 Oct 2023
Period
01 Jul 2023 to 30 Sep 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
02 Nov 2023, 11:17 IST
Board meeting
31 Oct 2023
Period
01 Jul 2023 to 30 Sep 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE