Computer Age Management Services · NSE: CAMS · BSE: 543232

Q4 FY24 results · Jan–Mar 2024

Computer Age Management Services reported revenue from operations of ₹310.46 crore (up 24.6% from Q4 FY23) and net profit of ₹102.99 crore (up 38.5% from Q4 FY23) for Q4 FY24 (Jan–Mar 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations310.46249.24+24.6%289.68+7.2%
Other income11.437.88+45.0%9.91+15.3%
Total income321.89257.12+25.2%299.59+7.4%
Profit before tax134.5798.54+36.6%118.72+13.3%
Net profit for the period102.9974.36+38.5%88.53+16.3%
Attributable to shareholders of the company103.5074.61+38.7%89.29+15.9%
EPS, basic (₹)21.0715.23+38.3%18.13+16.2%
Net margin (%)33.229.830.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations287.07236.75+21.3%268.88+6.8%
Other income8.826.16+43.1%7.82+12.8%
Total income295.89242.91+21.8%276.70+6.9%
Profit before tax126.8694.49+34.3%114.29+11.0%
Net profit for the period96.9671.56+35.5%85.55+13.3%
EPS, basic (₹)19.7414.61+35.1%17.37+13.6%
Net margin (%)33.830.231.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
09 May 2024, 17:31 IST
Board meeting
09 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
09 May 2024, 17:31 IST
Board meeting
09 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE