Brigade Enterprises · NSE: BRIGADE · BSE: 532929

Q4 FY24 results · Jan–Mar 2024

Brigade Enterprises reported revenue from operations of ₹1,702.37 crore (up 102.0% from Q4 FY23) and net profit of ₹210.86 crore (up 234.2% from Q4 FY23) for Q4 FY24 (Jan–Mar 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations1,702.37842.57+102.0%1,173.77+45.0%
Other income60.2529.54+104.0%34.41+75.1%
Total income1,762.62872.11+102.1%1,208.18+45.9%
Profit before tax278.8365.14+328.0%79.46+250.9%
Net profit for the period210.8663.09+234.2%55.79+278.0%
Attributable to shareholders of the company206.0969.25+197.6%73.49+180.4%
EPS, basic (₹)8.923.00+197.3%3.18+180.5%
Net margin (%)12.47.54.8
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations856.10485.31+76.4%413.07+107.3%
Other income61.9789.09−30.4%37.75+64.2%
Total income918.07574.40+59.8%450.82+103.6%
Profit before tax215.57130.29+65.5%64.12+236.2%
Net profit for the period160.41109.31+46.7%47.18+240.0%
EPS, basic (₹)6.944.74+46.4%2.04+240.2%
Net margin (%)18.722.511.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
29 May 2024, 13:12 IST
Board meeting
28 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
29 May 2024, 13:12 IST
Board meeting
28 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE