BOROSIL RENEWABLES · NSE: BORORENEW · BSE: 502219

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

BOROSIL RENEWABLES reported revenue from operations of ₹439.92 crore (up 17.8% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹169.12 crore for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations439.92373.54+17.8%390.46+12.7%
Other income8.9411.91−24.9%7.90+13.1%
Total income448.86385.45+16.5%398.36+12.7%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax120.51(18.42)Turned profit122.43−1.6%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs(0.39)(0.08)(0.18)
Net profit for the period169.12(29.53)Turned profit100.19+68.8%
Attributable to shareholders of the company169.14(20.10)Turned profit100.10+69.0%
EPS, basic (₹)12.07(1.53)Turned profit7.20+67.6%
Net margin (%)38.4-7.925.7

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations437.62327.23+33.7%386.50+13.2%
Other income8.926.87+29.8%7.14+25.0%
Total income446.54334.10+33.7%393.64+13.4%
Profit before tax120.0344.95+167.0%104.09+15.3%
Net profit for the period169.0133.13+410.1%78.26+116.0%
EPS, basic (₹)12.062.52+378.6%5.63+114.2%
Net margin (%)38.610.120.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
12 May 2026, 18:45 IST
Board meeting
12 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
12 May 2026, 18:45 IST
Board meeting
12 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE