BLS E-Services · NSE: BLSE · BSE: 544107

Q1 FY26 results · Apr–Jun 2025

BLS E-Services reported revenue from operations of ₹243.99 crore (up 223.8% from Q1 FY25) and net profit of ₹17.52 crore (up 38.7% from Q1 FY25) for Q1 FY26 (Apr–Jun 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations243.9975.35+223.8%239.21+2.0%
Other income7.186.93+3.6%6.00+19.7%
Total income251.1782.28+205.3%245.20+2.4%
Profit before tax23.3617.34+34.7%23.33+0.1%
Net profit for the period17.5212.64+38.7%17.31+1.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company14.6811.99+22.5%13.20+11.3%
EPS, basic (₹)1.621.32+22.7%1.45+11.7%
Net margin (%)7.216.87.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations14.8911.68+27.4%15.69−5.1%
Other income3.715.51−32.6%3.49+6.5%
Total income18.6017.20+8.2%19.18−3.0%
Profit before tax5.218.83−41.0%2.89+80.5%
Net profit for the period3.896.59−41.0%2.16+79.6%
EPS, basic (₹)0.430.73−41.1%0.24+79.2%
Net margin (%)26.156.413.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
15 Sep 2026, 13:19 IST
Board meeting
04 Aug 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
15 Sep 2026, 13:19 IST
Board meeting
04 Aug 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE