BLS International Services · NSE: BLS · BSE: 540073

Q2 FY24 results · Jul–Sep 2023

BLS International Services reported revenue from operations of ₹407.74 crore (up 14.3% from Q2 FY23) and net profit of ₹82.00 crore (up 60.8% from Q2 FY23) for Q2 FY24 (Jul–Sep 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY24Q2 FY23YoYQ1 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations407.74356.84+14.3%383.49+6.3%
Other income8.703.47+150.9%7.02+23.8%
Total income416.43360.31+15.6%390.51+6.6%
Profit before tax87.1856.22+55.1%80.44+8.4%
Net profit for the period82.0050.99+60.8%70.99+15.5%
Attributable to shareholders of the company78.7550.37+56.3%68.91+14.3%
EPS, basic (₹)1.912.46not comparable1.68+13.7%
Net margin (%)20.114.318.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY24Q2 FY23YoYQ1 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations27.5724.04+14.7%27.53+0.1%
Other income12.951.41+821.2%0.4429x
Total income40.5225.45+59.2%27.98+44.8%
Profit before tax15.768.77+79.7%2.96+432.9%
Net profit for the period14.796.57+125.2%2.15+588.3%
EPS, basic (₹)0.360.32not comparable0.05+620.0%
Net margin (%)53.627.37.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
08 Nov 2023, 13:04 IST
Board meeting
06 Nov 2023
Period
01 Jul 2023 to 30 Sep 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
08 Nov 2023, 13:04 IST
Board meeting
06 Nov 2023
Period
01 Jul 2023 to 30 Sep 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE