BF Utilities · NSE: BFUTILITIE · BSE: 532430

Q3 FY22 results · Oct–Dec 2021

BF Utilities reported revenue from operations of ₹141.33 crore (up 26.9% from Q3 FY21) and net profit of ₹46.18 crore (up 169.9% from Q3 FY21) for Q3 FY22 (Oct–Dec 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations141.33111.39+26.9%113.99+24.0%
Other income3.026.77−55.3%5.15−41.3%
Total income144.35118.16+22.2%119.14+21.2%
Profit before tax48.9619.07+156.7%19.53+150.7%
Net profit for the period46.1817.11+169.9%17.82+159.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company22.628.71+159.8%9.28+143.6%
EPS, basic (₹)6.004.54+32.2%4.73+26.8%
Net margin (%)32.715.415.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations4.041.88+114.6%6.89−41.5%
Other income0.560.73−22.1%0.57−1.0%
Total income4.602.61+76.5%7.46−38.4%
Profit before tax0.86(2.02)Turned profit(1.04)Turned profit
Net profit for the period0.82(1.78)Turned profit(0.93)Turned profit
EPS, basic (₹)0.22(0.47)Turned profit(0.25)Turned profit
Net margin (%)20.2-94.6-13.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
11 Feb 2022, 14:47 IST
Board meeting
14 Feb 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
11 Feb 2022, 14:47 IST
Board meeting
11 Feb 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE