BEML · NSE: BEML · BSE: 500048

Q3 FY22 results · Oct–Dec 2021

BEML reported revenue from operations of ₹1,133.09 crore (up 55.6% from Q3 FY21) and net profit of ₹78.51 crore (up 183.7% from Q3 FY21) for Q3 FY22 (Oct–Dec 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations1,133.09728.21+55.6%1,000.42+13.3%
Other income40.9610.10+305.5%13.45+204.5%
Total income1,174.05738.31+59.0%1,013.87+15.8%
Profit before tax78.5128.07+179.7%10.66+636.5%
Net profit for the period78.5127.67+183.7%10.66+636.5%
EPS, basic (₹)18.856.64+183.9%2.56+636.3%
Net margin (%)6.93.81.1
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations1,133.09728.21+55.6%1,000.42+13.3%
Other income41.5010.10+310.9%13.47+208.1%
Total income1,174.60738.31+59.1%1,013.89+15.9%
Profit before tax79.1229.25+170.5%13.80+473.3%
Net profit for the period79.1229.25+170.5%13.80+473.3%
EPS, basic (₹)19.007.02+170.7%3.31+474.0%
Net margin (%)7.04.01.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
10 Feb 2022, 15:04 IST
Board meeting
10 Feb 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
10 Feb 2022, 15:04 IST
Board meeting
10 Feb 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE