BEML · NSE: BEML · BSE: 500048

Q3 FY21 results · Oct–Dec 2020

BEML reported revenue from operations of ₹728.21 crore (up 5.1% from Q3 FY20) and net profit of ₹27.67 crore (up 552.6% from Q3 FY20) for Q3 FY21 (Oct–Dec 2020), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY21Q3 FY20YoYQ2 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations728.21692.85+5.1%663.72+9.7%
Other income10.106.30+60.3%5.82+73.5%
Total income738.31699.15+5.6%669.54+10.3%
Profit before tax28.074.24+562.0%17.22+63.0%
Net profit for the period27.674.24+552.6%17.22+60.7%
EPS, basic (₹)6.641.02+551.0%4.14+60.4%
Net margin (%)3.80.62.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY21Q3 FY20YoYQ2 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations728.21693.59+5.0%663.95+9.7%
Other income10.106.29+60.6%5.82+73.5%
Total income738.31699.88+5.5%669.77+10.2%
Profit before tax29.254.82+506.8%18.36+59.3%
Net profit for the period29.254.82+506.8%18.36+59.3%
EPS, basic (₹)7.021.16+505.2%4.41+59.2%
Net margin (%)4.00.72.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
11 Feb 2021, 13:08 IST
Board meeting
10 Feb 2021
Period
01 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
11 Feb 2021, 13:08 IST
Board meeting
10 Feb 2021
Period
01 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE