Bayer Cropscience · NSE: BAYERCROP · BSE: 506285

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

Bayer Cropscience reported revenue from operations of ₹1,100.80 crore (up 5.2% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹162.10 crore (up 13.1% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,100.801,046.40+5.2%1,106.20−0.5%
Other income46.6037.10+25.6%15.90+193.1%
Total income1,147.401,083.50+5.9%1,122.10+2.3%
Profit before tax206.40167.90+22.9%113.00+82.7%
Net profit for the period162.10143.30+13.1%95.70+69.4%
EPS, basic (₹)36.0731.88+13.1%21.29+69.4%
Net margin (%)14.713.78.7
Standalone
Filed with BSE
26 May 2026, 18:28 IST
Board meeting
26 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE