Bajaj Consumer Care · NSE: BAJAJCON · BSE: 533229

Q1 FY24 results · Apr–Jun 2023

Bajaj Consumer Care reported revenue from operations of ₹270.17 crore (up 8.3% from Q1 FY23) and net profit of ₹46.22 crore (up 36.4% from Q1 FY23) for Q1 FY24 (Apr–Jun 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY24Q1 FY23YoYQ4 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations270.17249.44+8.3%249.42+8.3%
Other income10.576.72+57.4%10.10+4.6%
Total income280.74256.16+9.6%259.52+8.2%
Profit before tax55.8140.93+36.3%49.19+13.5%
Net profit for the period46.2233.89+36.4%40.46+14.2%
EPS, basic (₹)3.242.30+40.9%2.79+16.1%
Net margin (%)17.113.616.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY24Q1 FY23YoYQ4 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations264.18246.74+7.1%244.51+8.0%
Other income10.576.72+57.2%10.12+4.5%
Total income274.75253.46+8.4%254.62+7.9%
Profit before tax55.0340.44+36.1%49.72+10.7%
Net profit for the period45.4133.38+36.1%40.98+10.8%
EPS, basic (₹)3.182.26+40.7%2.82+12.8%
Net margin (%)17.213.516.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
09 Aug 2023, 17:56 IST
Board meeting
09 Aug 2023
Period
01 Apr 2023 to 30 Jun 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
09 Aug 2023, 17:56 IST
Board meeting
09 Aug 2023
Period
01 Apr 2023 to 30 Jun 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE