Axis Bank · NSE: AXISBANK · BSE: 532215

Q3 FY26 results · Oct–Dec 2025

Axis Bank reported revenue from operations of ₹33,709.17 crore (up 4.8% from Q3 FY25) and net profit of ₹7,044.42 crore (up 4.2% from Q3 FY25) for Q3 FY26 (Oct–Dec 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY26Q3 FY25YoYQ2 FY26QoQ
Interest earned33,709.1732,162.20+4.8%32,309.77+4.3%
Other income7,189.246,796.97+5.8%7,460.08−3.6%
Total income40,898.4138,959.17+5.0%39,769.85+2.8%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax9,370.649,006.76+4.0%7,495.94+25.0%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs15.3615.819.05
Net profit for the period7,044.426,763.10+4.2%5,557.51+26.8%
Attributable to shareholders of the company7,010.656,742.29+4.0%5,527.85+26.8%
EPS, basic (₹)22.5921.79+3.7%17.82+26.8%
Net margin (%)20.921.017.2

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY26Q3 FY25YoYQ2 FY26QoQ
Interest earned32,274.4030,953.94+4.3%30,970.23+4.2%
Other income6,225.665,972.20+4.2%6,624.58−6.0%
Total income38,500.0636,926.14+4.3%37,594.81+2.4%
Profit before tax8,629.788,378.22+3.0%6,865.49+25.7%
Net profit for the period6,489.576,303.77+2.9%5,089.64+27.5%
EPS, basic (₹)20.9120.37+2.7%16.41+27.4%
Net margin (%)20.120.416.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
26 Jan 2026, 16:15 IST
Board meeting
26 Jan 2026
Period
01 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
26 Jan 2026, 16:15 IST
Board meeting
26 Jan 2026
Period
01 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE