Atul Auto · NSE: ATULAUTO · BSE: 531795

Q2 FY25 results · Jul–Sep 2024

Atul Auto reported revenue from operations of ₹181.65 crore (up 18.6% from Q2 FY24) and net profit of ₹4.57 crore (down 35.9% from Q2 FY24) for Q2 FY25 (Jul–Sep 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY25Q2 FY24YoYQ1 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations181.65153.17+18.6%135.08+34.5%
Other income0.530.14+278.6%0.64−17.2%
Total income182.18153.31+18.8%135.72+34.2%
Profit before tax6.549.81−33.3%1.35+384.4%
Net profit for the period4.577.13−35.9%0.76+501.3%
Attributable to shareholders of the company5.417.61−28.9%1.32+309.8%
EPS, basic (₹)1.652.73−39.6%0.27+511.1%
Net margin (%)2.54.70.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY25Q2 FY24YoYQ1 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations164.38139.03+18.2%126.66+29.8%
Other income1.170.70+67.1%1.13+3.5%
Total income165.55139.73+18.5%127.79+29.5%
Profit before tax12.7111.33+12.2%6.06+109.7%
Net profit for the period9.528.52+11.7%4.54+109.7%
EPS, basic (₹)3.433.24+5.9%1.64+109.1%
Net margin (%)5.86.13.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
09 Nov 2024, 16:41 IST
Board meeting
09 Nov 2024
Period
01 Jul 2024 to 30 Sep 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
09 Nov 2024, 16:41 IST
Board meeting
09 Nov 2024
Period
01 Jul 2024 to 30 Sep 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE