Astec LifeSciences · NSE: ASTEC · BSE: 533138

Q2 FY21 results · Jul–Sep 2020

Astec LifeSciences reported revenue from operations of ₹155.00 crore (up 10.5% from Q2 FY20) and net profit of ₹17.85 crore (up 237.7% from Q2 FY20) for Q2 FY21 (Jul–Sep 2020), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY21Q2 FY20YoYQ1 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations155.00140.21+10.5%111.94+38.5%
Other income1.851.82+1.3%1.25+47.1%
Total income156.85142.04+10.4%113.20+38.6%
Profit before tax23.887.83+205.0%21.74+9.9%
Net profit for the period17.855.29+237.7%16.19+10.3%
EPS, basic (₹)9.122.70+237.8%8.27+10.3%
Net margin (%)11.53.814.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY21Q2 FY20YoYQ1 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations155.00140.21+10.5%111.94+38.5%
Other income1.591.82−12.4%1.25+27.1%
Total income156.60142.04+10.3%113.20+38.3%
Profit before tax23.557.81+201.6%21.72+8.4%
Net profit for the period17.535.27+232.5%16.17+8.4%
EPS, basic (₹)8.962.70+231.9%8.26+8.5%
Net margin (%)11.33.814.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
03 Nov 2020, 14:44 IST
Board meeting
29 Oct 2020
Period
01 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
03 Nov 2020, 14:44 IST
Board meeting
29 Oct 2020
Period
01 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE