Ashok Leyland · NSE: ASHOKLEY · BSE: 500477

Q3 FY26 results · Oct–Dec 2025

Ashok Leyland reported revenue from operations of ₹14,830.24 crore (up 23.6% from Q3 FY25) and net profit of ₹862.24 crore (up 5.2% from Q3 FY25) for Q3 FY26 (Oct–Dec 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY26Q3 FY25YoYQ2 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations14,830.2411,995.21+23.6%12,576.86+17.9%
Other income180.4164.94+177.8%134.89+33.7%
Total income15,010.6512,060.15+24.5%12,711.75+18.1%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax1,195.341,124.65+6.3%1,115.97+7.1%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs4.257.588.04
Net profit for the period862.24819.67+5.2%819.70+5.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company813.49761.92+6.8%755.77+7.6%
EPS, basic (₹)1.382.59not comparable1.29+7.0%
Net margin (%)5.86.86.5

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY26Q3 FY25YoYQ2 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations11,533.859,478.67+21.7%9,588.18+20.3%
Other income59.2524.71+139.8%134.78−56.0%
Total income11,593.109,503.38+22.0%9,722.96+19.2%
Profit before tax1,064.50993.75+7.1%1,042.66+2.1%
Net profit for the period796.02761.74+4.5%771.06+3.2%
EPS, basic (₹)1.362.59not comparable1.31+3.8%
Net margin (%)6.98.08.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
11 Feb 2026, 15:52 IST
Board meeting
11 Feb 2026
Period
01 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
11 Feb 2026, 15:52 IST
Board meeting
11 Feb 2026
Period
01 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE