Aptech · NSE: APTECHT · BSE: 532475

Q1 FY26 results · Apr–Jun 2025

Aptech reported revenue from operations of ₹120.43 crore (up 15.0% from Q1 FY25) and net profit of ₹6.73 crore (up 33.1% from Q1 FY25) for Q1 FY26 (Apr–Jun 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations120.43104.71+15.0%118.69+1.5%
Other income4.853.17+53.0%3.60+34.9%
Total income125.28107.88+16.1%122.29+2.4%
Profit before tax9.527.16+32.8%9.29+2.4%
Net profit for the period6.735.06+33.1%4.94+36.1%
EPS, basic (₹)1.160.87+33.3%0.85+36.5%
Net margin (%)5.64.84.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations66.7645.07+48.1%56.36+18.5%
Other income2.3017.75−87.1%2.61−11.9%
Total income69.0662.81+9.9%58.97+17.1%
Profit before tax8.4319.28−56.3%5.34+57.8%
Net profit for the period5.8718.01−67.4%2.10+179.6%
EPS, basic (₹)1.013.11−67.5%0.36+180.6%
Net margin (%)8.840.03.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
04 Aug 2025, 16:39 IST
Board meeting
04 Aug 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
04 Aug 2025, 16:39 IST
Board meeting
04 Aug 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE