Amrutanjan Health Care · NSE: AMRUTANJAN · BSE: 590006

Q2 FY21 results · Jul–Sep 2020

Amrutanjan Health Care reported revenue from operations of ₹92.11 crore (up 23.1% from Q2 FY20) and net profit of ₹23.55 crore (up 180.2% from Q2 FY20) for Q2 FY21 (Jul–Sep 2020), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY21Q2 FY20YoYQ1 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations92.1174.82+23.1%46.62+97.6%
Other income4.051.86+117.2%2.05+97.9%
Total income96.1676.68+25.4%48.66+97.6%
Profit before tax31.3912.12+158.9%8.66+262.4%
Net profit for the period23.558.40+180.2%6.43+266.4%
EPS, basic (₹)8.062.87+180.8%2.20+266.4%
Net margin (%)25.611.213.8
Standalone
Filed with BSE
16 Nov 2020, 16:50 IST
Board meeting
12 Nov 2020
Period
01 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE