Ajanta Pharma · NSE: AJANTPHARM · BSE: 532331

Q1 FY27 results · Apr–Jun 2026

Ajanta Pharma reported revenue from operations of ₹1,625.96 crore (up 24.8% from Q1 FY26) and net profit of ₹334.22 crore (up 30.9% from Q1 FY26) for Q1 FY27 (Apr–Jun 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY27Q1 FY26YoYQ4 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,625.961,302.65+24.8%1,421.64+14.4%
Other income70.9026.33+169.3%61.43+15.4%
Total income1,696.861,328.98+27.7%1,483.07+14.4%
Profit before tax446.80331.13+34.9%347.11+28.7%
Net profit for the period334.22255.34+30.9%266.70+25.3%
Attributable to shareholders of the company329.96255.34+29.2%266.70+23.7%
EPS, basic (₹)26.7520.44+30.9%21.35+25.3%
Net margin (%)20.619.618.8
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY27Q1 FY26YoYQ4 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,488.671,208.56+23.2%1,210.53+23.0%
Other income70.8240.63+74.3%62.98+12.4%
Total income1,559.491,249.19+24.8%1,273.51+22.5%
Profit before tax423.45328.99+28.7%257.61+64.4%
Net profit for the period315.47254.97+23.7%197.28+59.9%
EPS, basic (₹)25.2520.41+23.7%15.79+59.9%
Net margin (%)21.221.116.3
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
30 Jul 2026, 15:41 IST
Board meeting
30 Jul 2026
Period
01 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
30 Jul 2026, 15:41 IST
Board meeting
30 Jul 2026
Period
01 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE