AGI Greenpac · NSE: AGI · BSE: 500187

Q4 FY25 results · Jan–Mar 2025

AGI Greenpac reported revenue from operations of ₹704.83 crore and net profit of ₹96.61 crore for Q4 FY25 (Jan–Mar 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY25Q4 FY24YoYQ3 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations704.83——658.48+7.0%
Other income37.23——15.50+140.2%
Total income742.06——673.98+10.1%
Profit before tax126.06——120.58+4.5%
Net profit for the period96.61——90.51+6.7%
EPS, basic (₹)14.93——13.99+6.7%
Net margin (%)13.7—13.7
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY25Q4 FY24YoYQ3 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations704.83624.87+12.8%658.48+7.0%
Other income37.237.84+374.9%15.50+140.2%
Total income742.06632.71+17.3%673.98+10.1%
Profit before tax126.0689.24+41.3%120.59+4.5%
Net profit for the period96.6164.58+49.6%90.52+6.7%
EPS, basic (₹)14.939.98+49.6%13.99+6.7%
Net margin (%)13.710.313.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
14 May 2025, 23:27 IST
Board meeting
14 May 2025
Period
01 Jan 2025 to 31 Mar 2025
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
14 May 2025, 23:27 IST
Board meeting
14 May 2025
Period
01 Jan 2025 to 31 Mar 2025
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE