Advanced Enzyme Technologies · NSE: ADVENZYMES · BSE: 540025

Q2 FY21 results · Jul–Sep 2020

Advanced Enzyme Technologies reported revenue from operations of ₹120.39 crore (up 8.0% from Q2 FY20) and net profit of ₹38.56 crore (up 21.1% from Q2 FY20) for Q2 FY21 (Jul–Sep 2020), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY21Q2 FY20YoYQ1 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations120.39111.44+8.0%110.50+8.9%
Other income0.581.54−62.1%5.23−88.9%
Total income120.97112.98+7.1%115.73+4.5%
Profit before tax51.9141.60+24.8%49.78+4.3%
Net profit for the period38.5631.84+21.1%34.80+10.8%
EPS, basic (₹)3.332.77+20.2%3.07+8.5%
Net margin (%)32.028.631.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY21Q2 FY20YoYQ1 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations72.3158.91+22.8%61.41+17.8%
Other income1.741.10+57.4%0.73+138.1%
Total income74.0560.01+23.4%62.13+19.2%
Profit before tax28.2114.26+97.8%21.73+29.8%
Net profit for the period20.1311.15+80.6%15.32+31.4%
EPS, basic (₹)1.801.00+80.0%1.37+31.4%
Net margin (%)27.818.925.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
13 Nov 2020, 16:01 IST
Board meeting
12 Nov 2020
Period
01 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
13 Nov 2020, 16:01 IST
Board meeting
12 Nov 2020
Period
01 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE